FANDOM


Opening Credits Edit

Disney Presents

A Pixar Animation Studios Film

Cars 3 mcqueen

Closing Credits Edit

Directed by Edit

Brian Fee

Produced by Edit

  • Kevin Reher, P.G.A.

Co-Produced by Edit

  • Andrea Warren

Executive Producer Edit

  • John Lasseter

Original Story by Edit

  • Brian Fee
  • Ben Queen
  • Eyal Podell &
  • Jonathan E. Stewat

Screenplay by Edit

  • Kiel Murray
  • Bob Peterson
  • Mike Rich

Original Score Composed & Conducted by Edit

  • Randy Newman

Story Supervisor Edit

  • Scott Morse

Film Editor Edit

  • Jason Hudak

Production Designers Edit

  • William Cone
  • Jay Shuster

Supervising Technical Director Edit

  • Michael Fong

Production Manager Edit

  • Pamela Darrow

Supervising Animator Edit

  • Bobby Podesta

Director of Photography - Camera Edit

  • Jeremy Lasky

Director of Photography - Lighting Edit

  • Kim White

Co-Director of Photography - Lighting Edit

  • Michael Sparber

Sets Art Director Edit

  • Noah Klocek

Shading Art Director Edit

  • Laura Phillips

Graphics Art Director Edit

  • Craig Foster

Character Supervisors Edit

  • Michael Comet
  • Junyi Ling

Sets Supervisor Edit

  • Jun Han Cho

Effects Supervisor Edit

  • Jon Reisch

Matte Paint Supervisor Edit

  • Matthew Webb

Global Technology Supervisor Edit

  • Sudeep Rangaswamy

Rendering Supervisor Edit

  • Alexander Kolliopoulos

Crowds Animation Supervisor Edit

  • Becki Rocha Tower

Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor Edit

  • Edwin Wooyoung Chang

Sound Designer Edit

  • Tom Myers

​Casting byEdit

  • Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
  • Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.

​CastEdit

  • Lightning McQueen: Owen Wilson
  • Cruz Ramirez: Cristela Alonzo
  • Smokey: Chris Cooper
  • Sterling: Nathan Fillion
  • Mater: Larry the Cable Guy
  • Jackson Storm: Armie Hammer
  • Dusty: Ray Magliozzi
  • Luigi: Tony Shalhoub
  • Sally: Bonnie Hunt
  • Miss Fritter: Lea DeLaria
  • Natalie Certain: Kerry Washington
  • Bob Cutlass: Bob Costas
  • Louise Nash: Margo Martindale
  • Darrell Cartrip: Darrell Waltrip
  • River Scott: Isiah Whitlock, Jr.
  • Chick Hicks: Bob Peterson
  • Guido: Guido Quaroni
  • Rusty: Tom Magliozzi
  • Mack: John Ratzenberger
  • Cal Weathers: Kyle Petty
  • Hamilton: Lewis Hamilton
  • Fillmore: Lloyd Sherr
  • Junior Moon: Junior Johnson
  • Ray Reverham: Ray Evernham
  • Doc Hudson: Paul Newman
  • Ramone: Cheech Marin
  • Tex: Humpy Wheeler
  • Lizzie: Katherine Helmond
  • Sarge: Paul Dooley
  • Flo: Jenifer Lewis
  • Shannon Spokes: Shannon Spake
  • Maddy McGear: Madeleine McGraw
  • Sheriff: Michael Wallis
  • Mike Joyride: Mike Joy
  • Jeff Gorvette: Jeff Gordon
  • Danny Swervez: Daniel Suarez
  • Ryan "Inside" Laney: Ryan Blaney
  • Bubba Wheelhouse: Bubba Wallace
  • Chase Racelott: Chase Elliott
  • The King: Richard Petty
  • Sweet Tea: Andra Day

​Post Production SupervisorsEdit

  • Jessie Thiele Schroeder
  • Dana Murray

Production Finance Lead Edit

  • William Reusch

Cars Franchise Creative Director Edit

  • Jay Ward

Story Edit

Story Manager Edit

  • Maureen Giblin

Story Artists Edit

  • John Hoffman: Tony Rosenast
  • Christian Roman: Rejean Bourdages
  • Kevin O'Brien: Jean Philippe Vine
  • Michael Yates: Louis Gonzales
  • Louise Smythe: Michael Daley
  • Brian Kalin O'Connell: Sam Hood
  • Xavier Riffault: J. Garrett Sheldrew
  • Bill Presley:

Additional Story Material by Edit

  • Scott Morse

Creative Development Edit

  • Mary Coleman: Emily Mollenkopf
  • Karen Paik: Jenni Tsoi
  • Suz Loshin: Kyle McDaniel
  • Dallas Kane

Script Supervisor Edit

  • Jessica Heidt

Script Coordinator Edit

  • Jessica Katz

Story Coordinator Edit

  • Daniel LaPook

Editorial Edit

Editorial Manager Edit

  • Jaclyn Simon

Second Film Editors Edit

  • Katherine Ringgold
  • Robert Grahamjones, A.C.E.
  • Gregory Amundson

Additional Editors Edit

  • Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
  • Torbin Xan Bullock

First Assistant Editor Edit

  • Amera Rizk

Second Assistant Editors Edit

  • Jonathan Vargo: Eric M. Barker
  • Samantha Babcock: Grace Piena
  • Joseph Garrity

Editorial Assistant Edit

  • Ayesha Johannes

Production Music & Sound Effects Editor Edit

  • Andrew Vernon

Associate Sound Editor Edit

  • Kenny Pickett

Assistant Sound Editor Edit

  • Rachael Bigelow

Recording Engineer Edit

  • Vince Caro

Assistant Recording Engineer Edit

  • Adrian Maruri

Editorial Coordinators Edit

  • Jenni Rowland
  • Ali Charlesworth

Art Edit

Art Manager Edit

  • Nick Berry

Shading Designers Edit

  • Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
  • Paul Abadilla

Character Designers Edit

  • Garrett Taylor: John Lee
  • Grant Alexander: Matt Nolte

Set Designers Edit

  • Kristian Norelius: Kyle MacNaughton
  • Daniel Holland: Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Graphic Designers Edit

  • Josh Holtsclaw
  • Paul Conrad
  • Laura Meyer

Motion Graphics Designer Edit

  • Catherine M. Kelly

Sculptor Edit

  • Jerome Ranft

Creative Consultant Edit

  • Jay Ward

Additional Character Art Director Edit

  • Bob Pauley

Additional Shading Art Director Edit

  • Bert Berry

Freelance Character Design Edit

  • J Mays

Art Coordinators Edit

  • Laura Finell
  • Elizabeth Thorsen
  • Emily Davis

Art Interns Edit

  • Brandon Coates
  • Drew Hartel
  • Luisa Leal

Camera & Staging Edit

Layout Manager Edit

  • Sara Wilson

Layout Leads Edit

  • David Juan Bianchi
  • Derek Williams

Layout Artists Edit

  • Robert Anderson: Jan Pfeffinger
  • Mike Leonard: Alexander Curtis
  • Charlie Ramos: Ryan Heuett
  • Gregg Olsson: Adam Habib
  • Jahkeeli Garnett: Adam Schitzer
  • Bernard Lizon: Andrea Goh

Post-Animation Camera Artist Edit

  • Shawn Brennan

Layout Coordinator Edit

  • Dana Frankoff

Animation Edit

Animation Manager Edit

  • Matt DeMartini

Directing Animators Edit

  • Jude Brownbill
  • Mark C. Harris
  • Royce Wesley

Animation Fix Lead Edit

  • Ken Kim

Animation Sketch Artist Edit

  • Michael Wu

Character Development & Animation Edit

  • Kevin Chesnos: Claudio de Oliveira
  • Jae Hyung Kim: Matt Majers

Animators Edit

  • Eric Anderson: Kevin Andrus
  • Brendan Bessley: Sequoia Blankenship
  • Shad Bradbury: James W. Brown
  • Adam Burke: Jane Snow Cassidy
  • Simon Christen: Scott Clark
  • Graham Finley: Lance Fite
  • Belen Gil-Palacios: Joey Gilbreath
  • Tomoyuki Harashima: Aaron Hartline
  • Aron Hartline: Neil Helm
  • Catherine Hicks: Rob Jensen
  • Nancy Kato: Patty Kihm
  • Shawn Krause: Bruce Kuei
  • Wendell Lee: Cameron Miyasaki
  • Dave Mullins: Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
  • Victor Navone: Dan Nguyen
  • Kevin O'Hara: Jordi Onate Isal
  • Tim Pixton: Andreas Procopiou
  • Adam Rodriguez: Jaime Roe
  • Ben Rush: Alli Sadegiani
  • Michael Sauls: Brett Schultz
  • Tal Shwarzman: Mike Stern
  • Michael Stocker: Benjamin Po An Su
  • Rob Duquette Thompson: David Torres
  • Jessica Torres: Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
  • Priscila de Borthole Vertamatti: Nathan Wall
  • Ricky Wight: Alon Winterstein
  • Anthony Ho Wong: Stephen Won
  • Ron Zorman

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animators Edit

  • Lauren Adassovsky: Andrew Atteberry
  • Michael Bidinger: Regina Donovan
  • Justin Farris: Michael Galbraith
  • Robb Gibbs: Richard Gunzer
  • Lucas Fraga Pacheco: Montaque Ruffin
    • Luis Uribe

Animation Shot Support Edit

  • Daniel Campbell: June Foster
  • Todd R. Krish: Jack Cheng

Animation Coordinator Edit

  • Andy Sakhrani

Animation Technical Director Edit

  • Rebecca Euphrat

Animation Fix Coordinator Edit

  • Daniel LaPook

Animation Schedule Coordinator Edit

  • Hannah Eichers

Crowds & Simulation Edit

Crowds & Simulation Manager Edit

  • Richmond Horine

Crowds & Simulation Technical Artists Edit

  • Leon Jeongwook Park: John Lockwood
  • Jung-Hyun Kim: Daniel Clark
  • Geoffrey Jarrett: Hosuk Chang
  • Brian Clark: Aaron Conover
  • Henry Dean Garcia: Michael Lorenzen
  • Paul Kanyuk

Crowds & Simulation Coordinator Edit

  • Erin Kinda

Simulation Intern Edit

  • Jared Counts

Characters Edit

Character Manager Edit

  • Mary Van Escobar

Character Modeling & Articulation Lead Edit

  • Jonas Jarvers

Character Shading Lead Edit

  • George Nguyen

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists Edit

  • Paul Aichele: Brian Clark
  • Jason Davies: Seth Freeman
  • Lou Hamou-Lhadj: Richard Hurrey
  • Austin Lee: Mara MacMahon
  • Salvatore Melluso: Andrew H. Schmidt
  • Kevin Singleton: Sajan Skaria
  • Jacob Speirs: Ian Steplowski
  • Joseph Suen: Peter Tieryas
    • Audrey Wong

Character Shading Artists Edit

  • Trent Crow: Gus Dizon
  • Masha Ellsworth: Ben Jordan
  • Yeonkyeong Kang: Michael Kilgore
  • Markus Kranzler: Ana Gabriela Lacaze
  • Jacob Merrell: Ryan Michero
  • Robert Moyer: Kiki Mee Kee Poh
  • Stacey Truman: Chuck Waite
    • Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

Character Coordinators Edit

  • Becca Bressler
  • Maura Turner

Character Interns Edit

  • Yolanda Cheng
  • Alice Gavish

Sets Edit

Sets Manager Edit

  • Anthony Kemp

Sets Modeling Lead Edit

  • Mike Altman

Sets Dressing Lead Edit

  • Kristen Beech-Needham

Sets Shading Lead Edit

  • Thirdaratana Annee Jonjai

Sets Shading Technical Lead Edit

  • Francisco De La Torre

Sets Technical Lead Edit

  • Matt Kuruc

Sets Modeling Artists Edit

  • Joshua Mills: Arnold Moon
  • Rosie Cole: Kristifir Klein
  • Steve Karski: Ivo Kos
    • Nick Pitera

Set Dressing Artists Edit

  • Frank Tai: Sophie Vincelette
  • Michael Rutter: Tom Miller
    • Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Shading Artists Edit

  • David Batte: Benjamin Beech
  • Tracy Lee Church: Andrew Finley
  • Yaa-Lirng Tu: Jamie Williams
  • Phyllis Ting: Megan Stifter
  • Thomas Jordan: Rui Tong
  • Drew Kleven: Richard Snyder

Sets Technical Artists Edit

  • David Luoh: James Bartolozzi
  • Marlena Fecho: Patrick Coleman

Sets Coordinator Edit

  • Connie Li

Sets Interns Edit

  • Cindy Jang
  • Mark McKinsey

Matte Paint Edit

Lead Coordinator Edit

  • Samantha Jane Samuels

Matte Painters Edit

  • Ernesto Nemesio
  • Paul Topolos

Matte Paint Technical Edit

  • Laurie Kim: Laura Murphy
  • Mike Ravella: Martin Sebastian Senn

Global Technology Edit

Global Technology Managers Edit

  • Stephen Krug
  • Pauline Chu

Additional Technical Supervision Edit

  • Michael Fu

Global Technology Engineers Edit

  • Antony Carysforth: Bena Currin
  • Ariela Nurko Fedorov: Daniel Garcia
  • Shriram Neelakanta Iyer: Ben Jordan
  • Laurie Kim: William Reeves
    • Chen Shen

Global Technology Coordinator Edit

  • Katherine Gugger

Global Technology Intern Edit

  • Evan Denmark

Sweatbox Edit

Sweatbox Manager Edit

  • William Reusch

Sweatbox Coordinator Edit

  • Katherine Gugger

Effects Edit

Effects Manager Edit

  • Russell Jessup Stough

Effects Leads Edit

  • Tim Spletz
  • Stephen Marshall
  • Greg Gladstone

Development & Effects Artists Edit

  • Krzysztof Rost: Amit Baadkar
  • Eric Lacroix: Jason Johnston

Effects Artists Edit

  • Alexis Angelidis: Steve Avoujageli
  • Gary Bruins: Chris J. Chapman
  • Daniel Clark: Christopher Foreman
  • Tolga Goktekin: Michael Hall
  • Cody Harrington: Tobin Jones
  • Carl Kaphan: John Lockwood
  • Ferdi Scheepers: Enrique Vila
  • Andy Wheeler: Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Effects Coordinators Edit

  • Jessica Kelly
  • Jessica Walley

Lighting Edit

Lighting Manager Edit

  • Pauline Chu

Lighting Leads Edit

  • Jesse Hollander
  • Philip Shoebottom
  • Jordan Rempel

Technical Lighting Lead Edit

  • Tim Babb

Lightspeed Lead Edit

  • Brandon Kerr

Master Lighting Artists Edit

  • Lloyd Bernberg: Jeremy Birn
  • Brian Boyd: Alfonso Caparrini
  • Charu Clark: Scott G. Clifford
  • Amy Rae Jones: Jonathan Kiker
  • Luke Martorelli: Ian MeGibben
  • Ryan Michero: Paul Oakley
  • Burt Peng: Jose L. Ramos Serrano
  • David Shavers: Peter Sumanaseni

Shot Lighting Artists Edit

  • Nick Bartone: Katie Bickley
  • Maxwell Bickley: Don Bui
  • Mathieu Cassagne: Ye Won Cho
  • Keith Cormier: Antoine Deschamps
  • Nancy Anais Dinh: Airton Dittz, Jr.
  • Magen Sara Farrar: James Gettinger
  • Laura Grieve: Dorien Gunnels
  • Jessica Giampietro Harvill Wen-Chin Hsu
  • Jae H. Kim: Jennifer Leigh King
  • Markus Kranzler: Josee Lajoie
  • Linhan Li: Amber Stewart Lunderville
  • Molly Meyer: Tony Mitzelfelt
  • Farhez Rayani: Angelique Reisch
  • Milton Rodriguez-Rios: Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
  • Julien Schreyer: Erik Shepherd
    • Jesse Weglein

Lightspeed Technical Directors Edit

  • James Bartolozzi: Patrick Coleman
  • Daniel Garcia: James L. Jackson
  • Jeremy Newlin: Aditya Prabhu
  • Reid Sandros: Mark Vandewettering
    • Brett Warne:

Lighting Coordinator Edit

  • Jon Bryant

Lighting Fix Coordinator Edit

  • Austin Goodard

Lightspeed Coordinator Edit

  • Connie Li

Rendering & Motion Graphics Edit

Rendering & Motion Graphics Manager Edit

  • Stephen Krug

Rendering Artists Edit

  • Ariela Nurko Fedorov: Robert Graf
  • Humera Yasmin Khan: Richard Marrujo
  • Jessica Monteiro: Ashok Nayar
  • Owen Neuburger: David Verona

Motion Graphics Lead Edit

  • Brad Winemiller

Motion Graphics Technical Artists Edit

  • Philip Graham
  • Bonnie Tai Shimomi

Rendering & Motion Graphics Coordinator Edit

  • Sophia Borich

Production Edit

Senior Assistant to the Producers Edit

  • James Roderick

Assistant to the Director Edit

  • Jacob Combs

Production Office Manager Edit

  • Susan Eggett

Production Office Coordinator Edit

  • Emily Davis

Assistant Production Accountants Edit

  • Emily Engie
  • Maxwell Ernst

Feature Relations Manager Edit

  • Margo Zimmerman

Feature Relations Coordinators Edit

  • Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
  • Jennifer Ceci

Production Office Assistants Edit

  • Kevin Ryan: Christine Crowley
  • Hannah Eichers: Jessica Walley
    • Hope Bogle:

Global Production Assistant Edit

  • Madison Genovese

Additional Production Management Edit

  • Kim Collins

Associate Post Production Supervisor Edit

  • Jeremy Slome

Senior Post Production Assistant Edit

  • Heather Eisner

Additional Production Support Edit

  • Susan Frank: Todd Shaiman
  • Courtney Lockwood: Paul Washburn

Production Dialogue Edit

Original Dialogue Mixers Edit

  • Vince Caro
  • Michael Miller, CAS
  • Howard London
  • Doc Kane

Dialogue Recordists Edit

  • Jeannette Browning Hernandez
  • Nick Jimenez

Studio Mastering & Operations Edit

Department Director Edit

  • Cynthia Slavens

Home Entertainment Supervisor Edit

  • Eric Pearson

Senior Scientist Edit

  • Dominic Glynn

Department Manager Edit

  • Robert Tachoires

Administration Manager Edit

  • Beth Sullivan

Mastering Supervisor Edit

  • Robin Leigh

Colorist Edit

  • Mark Dinicola

Color Grading Operator Edit

  • Susan Brunig

Digital Cinema Supervisor Edit

  • Erik Anderson

Home Entertainment Coordinator Edit

  • Anthony David Duran

Engineering Lead Edit

  • Laura Savidge

Software Engineering Edit

  • Mike H. Mahoney
  • Felix O. Santiago

Mastering Coordinator Edit

  • Amy Nawrocki

Media Control Center Operators Edit

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Cristopher Knight
  • Richard Pinkham

Media Control Assistant Edit

  • Samantha Benedetti

Senior Projectionist Edit

  • John Hazelton

Projectionist Edit

  • Bryan Dennis

Scheduler Edit

  • Mikayla Weissman

Stereoscopic 3D Edit

Stereoscopic Supervisor Edit

  • Bob Whitehill

Manager Edit

  • Danielle Cambridge

Rendering Edit

  • Jay-Vincent Jones: Susan Hatton
  • Ryan Howell: Stewart Pomeroy

Director of Stereoscopic Production Edit

  • Joshua Hollander

International Production Edit

International Production Director Edit

  • Cynthia Lusk

Stereo & International Technical Lead Edit

  • Jay Carina

International Technical Team Edit

  • Mark Adams
  • Patrick James

International Editorial Edit

  • Thomas Gonzales
  • Brian A. Perry

International Production Coordinator Edit

  • Emily Goldsborough

Render Pipeline Group Edit

Manager Edit

  • Michael Kiernan

Technical Lead Edit

  • Josh Grant

Team Edit

  • Nino Ellington: Matt Elser
  • Winston O. Good: Yun Lien
  • Eric Peden: Eric Salituro

Post Production Sound Edit

Post Production Sound Services by

  • Skywalker Sound

A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors Edit

  • Tom Myers
  • Brian Chumney

Re-Recording Mixers Edit

  • Michael Semanick
  • Nathan Nance
  • Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editors Edit

  • E.J. Holowicki
  • Benjamin A. Burtt

Dialogue/ADR Editor Edit

  • Michael Silvers

Foley Editors Edit

  • Qianbaihui Yang
  • Terry Eckton

First Assistant Sound Editor Edit

  • Anthony de Francesco

Sound Effects Apprentice Edit

  • Chris Frazier

Foley Artists Edit

  • Jana Vance
  • Dennie Thorpe
  • Geoff Vaughan

Foley Mixer Edit

  • Blake Collins

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer Edit

  • Tony Sereno

Post Production Sound Accountant Edit

  • Cathy Shirk

Client Services Edit

  • Eva Porter

General Manager Edit

  • Josh Lowden

Head of Production Edit

  • Joe Null

Head of Engineering Edit

  • Steve Morris

Additional Voices Edit

  • Andrea Taylor Baker: Doug Burch
  • Catherine Cavadini: Lanai Chapman
  • Will Colyer: Abby Craden
  • Django Craig: James G. Dashe
  • E. Ambriz DeColosio: John DeMita
  • Rod Gnapp: Willow Geer
  • Isa Hall: Aaron Hendry
  • John Hoffman: Barney Jones
  • Mikey Kelley: Carlyle King
  • Daamen Krall: David H. Lawrence XVII
  • Malana: Jeremy Maxwell
  • Levi Nunez: Angel Oquendo
  • Jason Pace: Bob Peterson
  • James Ponce: Alex Puccinelli
  • David Randolph: Jerome Ranft
  • Noreen Reardon: A.J. Riebli III
  • Peter Sohn: Galyn Susman
  • Regina Taufen: Nancy Truman
  • Cheryl Tyre: Andrew Vernon
    • Jay Ward:

Music Edit

Executive Music Producer Edit

  • Tom MacDougall

Score Orchestrations by Edit

  • Jonathan Sacks & Don Davis

Music Editor Edit

  • Joe E. Rand

Score Recorded & Mixed by Edit

  • David Boucher

Executive Director, Music Production Edit

  • Andrew Page

Music Business Affairs Edit

  • Donna Cole-Brule

Manager, Music Production Edit

  • Ashley Chafin

Music Production Assistant Edit

  • Jimmy Tsai

Score Programmer Edit

  • Jeremy Lamb

Digital Score Assembly Edit

  • Kevin Harp

Assistant Music Editor Edit

  • Barbara McDermott

Score Contracted by Edit

  • Sandy de Crescent

Score Preparation by Edit

  • Mark Graham

Additional Source Music Written & Produced by Edit

  • Mitchell Froom

Score Recorded at Edit

  • Sony Pictures Scoring Stage

Score Mixed at Edit

  • Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life Edit

"Run that Race": "Kings Highway"

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Dan Auerbach: Written by Tom Petty
  • Engineered by M. Allen Parker: Performed by James Bay
  • Mixed by Dan Auerbach & M. Allen Parker: Produced by Blake Mills
  • Dan Auerbach appears courtesy of Nonesuch Records,: Recorded & Mixed by Greg Koller
  • a label of the Warner Music Group: James Bay appears courtesy of Republic Records,
  • A Division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

"Truckaroo" & "Thunder Hollow Breakdown":

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Brad Paisley: "Glory Days"
  • Recorded by Kendal Marcy: Written by Bruce Springsteen
  • Mixed by Luke Wooten: Performed by Andra Day
  • Brad Paisley appears courtesy of Arista Nashville: Produced by Andra Day & Dave Wood
  • Recorded by Caleb Morris

"Ride": Mixed by David Boucher

  • Written by ZZ Ward, Evan Bogart, & Dave Bassett: Andra Day appears courtesy of
  • Performed by ZZ Ward, featuring Gary Clark, Jr.: Warner Bros. Records/Buskin Records
  • Produced, Recorded & Mixed by Dave Bassett:
  • ZZ Ward appears courtesy of Hollywood Records: "Touched A Nerve"
Gary Clark, Jr. appears courtesy of Warner Bros, Records: Written, Performed & Produced by Corbin Hayes Edit

"Banda on the Run": "Bouje"

  • Written by Michael Giacchino: Written by Manuel John Jonathan Perry, Serge Turner, Herve Antenor & Carl-Frederic Behrmann

"Also Sprach Zarathustra": Performed by J. Perry Ft. Shabba

  • Written by Richard Strauss: Courtesy of Baoli Records
  • Courtesy of Walt Disney Records
  • "The Humphrey Hop":

Written by Dawes Butler & George Bruins:

Pixar Studio Team Edit

Administration Edit

Alyssa Amundson: Heather Feng-Yanu: Valerie Graf: Michelle Moretta Lightner: Cherise Miller Edit
Tanya Oskanian: Kenya Randle: Wendy Dale Tanzillo: Seth Van Booven: Christine Wilcock Edit

Archives & Exhibitions Edit

Elyse Klaidman: Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn: Sharon Dovas: Christine Freeman: Brianne Gallagher Edit
Lauren Gaylord: Maren A. Jones: Shana Levin: Juliet Roth: Melissa Woods Edit
Caroline Yee: Edit

Business & Legal Affairs Edit

Serena Dettman: Richard Guo: Brynn Mohagen: Lara LeSeiur Pendleton: Elliot Simons Edit
Rachel Tharp: Jody Weinberg Edit

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing Edit

Xanadu Bruggers: Leila Chesloff: Deborah Cichocki: Michael Del Rosario: Mandy Freund Edit
Molly Jones: Stella Koh: Christopher Meeker: Alexis Lombardi Nelson: Jonathan Rodriguez Edit
Kim Ross: Rob Rowe: Jenny Moussa Spring: Jen Tan: Scott Tilley Edit
Shiho Tilley: Laura Uyeda Edit

Craft Services by Luxo Cafe Edit

Jennifer Johnston: Vivian Rodriguez: Andrea Aleman: Melissa Anderson: Rachel Barron Edit
Douglas Monsalud: Anjuli Bhattacharya: Clinton Cook: Daniel Deitz: Aaron Grimm Edit
Bayani Inclano: Marylou Jaso: Derrick Jones: Sara Kosuth: Tyler Pritchard Edit
Julio Quintero: Jason Roden: Brittany Smith: Helena Turner: Tiffany Xaychaleune Wade Edit
Molly Weinstein: Edit

Development Edit

Mattie Brehm: Cara Brody: Morgan Karadi: Lauren Lukow: Victoria Manley Thompson Edit
Steve Pilcher: Erika Schmidt: Shannon Wood: Edit

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production Edit

Gairo Cuevas: Sarah Dunham: Christina F. Julian: Tony Kaplan: Erica Milsom Edit
Kazia Nowacki: Jeremy Quist: Chelsea Walton: Serena Warner Edit

Facility Operations Edit

Patty Bonfilio: James Andereggen: Marco Castellanos: Kyle Charley: Erin Collins Edit
Michael Douglass, Jr.: Matt Gagnebin: Nick Kolidakis: Hsiao Liu: Edgar A. Ochoa Edit
Muchestis Randle: Peter Schreiber: Bill Shea: Brian Torres Edit

Finance Edit

Mark Joseph: Stephanie Pham Aganon: Megan Albert: Alyson Buchholz: Nancy Garretson Case Edit
Michelle Liu Chung: Kristi Gamble: Timothy Glass: Valerie Hathaway: Kentaro Hinoki Edit
Heather D.C. Jackson: Kheron Jones-Kassing: Kate Lardiere: Michelle Lopez: Goril Lynghaug Edit
Kelsey Monken: Kacy Naylor: Rosana Neciuk: Karen Perry: Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Edit
Michelle Simons: Shari Villarde: Deana Walker: Annette Wang: Sue Williams Edit

Marketing Edit

Jonathan Garson: Britney Best: James G. Dashe: Andy Dreyfus: Arik Ehle Edit
Lisa Fletcher: Adam Gates: Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd: Sureena Mann Edit
Angela Marie Mistretta: Desiree Mourad: Shannon Nicosia: Silvia Palara: Lee Rase Edit
David Sameth: Laurie Schrey: Brian Tanaka: Clayborn Welch: Timothy Zohr Edit

Pixar University Edit

Collin Allen: Matt Benson: Trish Carney: Kelley Choi: Kathleen Cosby Edit
Brian Green: David R. Haumann: Tia Wallace Kratter: Emily Oyster: Heidi Rosenfelder Edit
Tiffany Taira: Jamie Woolf Edit

Promotional Animation Edit

Marc Sondheimer: Andrew Coats: Andrew Gordon: Stephanie Brooke Hamilton: Kendra Juul Edit
Samuel Lehmer: Michal Makarewicz: Jeanette Penley Maker: Claire Munzer: James Ford Murphy Edit
Maria Powers: Justin Ritter: Kevin Rose-Williams Nicole Vanderneut Edit

Publicity Edit

Michael Agulnek: Nicole Albertson: Krissy Bailey: Deborah Coleman: Briana Gardner Edit
Hasia Sroat: Chris Wiggum: Edit

Renderman Development Edit

Danielle An: Marc Bannister: Adrian Bell: Katrin Bratland: Jonathan Brouillat Edit
James Burgess: Per Christensen: Julian Fong: Stephen Friedman: David Hackett Edit
Ian Hsieh: Sarah Hutchinson: Andrew Kensler: Charlie Kilpatrick: Philippe LePrince Edit
Max Liani: Mark Manca: Allan Poore: Cliff Ramshaw: Brenton Rayner Edit
Trina M. Roy: Brian Savery: Brenden Schubert: Jonathan Shade: Chu Tang Edit
Jeffrey Varga: Wayne Wooten: Edit

Renderman Sales & Marketing Edit

David M. Laur: Dylan Sisson: Wendy Wirthlin: Edit

Safety & Security Edit

Alana Forrest: John Bennett: Marlon Castro: Paul Chideya: Richard Cogger Edit
Sean Flores: Terry Gunderson: Angela Guzman: Jeffy Lubey: Mlinzi Majigiza Edit
Aaron Matias: Darin Moore: Brian Rankin: Adrian Rico-Galvez: Joni Superticioso Edit

Software Research & Development Edit

Design & Engineering Leadership Edit

Ryan Bujnowicz: George Elkoura: F. Sebastian Grassia: Thomas Hahn: Christophe Hery Edit
Hayley Iben: Chris King: Steve Lavietes: Edward Luong: Josh Minor Edit
Cory Omand: Jack Paulus: Davide Pesare: Susan Salituro: Sarah Shen Edit
Ryan Stelzleni: Dirk Van Gelder: Douglas Waters: Adam Woodbury: Florian Zitzelsberger Edit

Management Edit

Gregory Finch: Sue Maatouk Kalache: Alicia Mooty: David Sokolosky: Jilliene Tongson Edit
Jessica Tran: Zena Weber: David Wehr: Edit

Assets & Infrastructure Edit

David Baraff: McKay Farley: Matt Johnson: Shahbaz Khan: Doug Letterman Edit
Gates Roberg-Clark: Chris Schoeneman: Eliot Smyrl: Carl Jon Van Arsdall: Freeson Wang Edit
Jack Zhao: Edit

Core Engineering Edit

Sunya Boonyatera: Joshua Filstrup: Pol Jeremias-Vila: Brett Levin: Kyle Lovrien Edit
John Loy: Alex Mohr: Florian Sauer: Rachel Strickler: Matthew Williams Edit
David G. Yu: Edit

Presto Animation System Edit

Malcolm Blanchard: Andrew Butts: Juei Chang: David Eberle: Matthias Goerner Edit
Mark Hessler: Cheryl Ichikawa: Ryan Kautzman: Venkateswaran Krishna: Heegun Lee Edit
Dan McGarry: Deneb Meketa: Gary Monheit: Burton Siu Edit

Previs & Camera Capture Edit

Michael B. Johnson: Jason Kim Edit

Production Software Edit

Philip Floetotto: Peter Nye: Chad Williams Edit

Research Edit

Tony DeRose: Tom Duff: Fernando De Goes: Kurt Fleischer: Theodore Kim Edit
Mark Meyer: Edit

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering Edit

Jim Atkinson: Allison Bianchi: Joachim de Deken: Alex Harvill: Florian Hecht Edit
Joshua Jenny: John LeGrande: Daniel McCoy: David Munier: Shawn Neely Edit
Tom Nettleship: Michael Rice: Ryusuke Villemin: John Warren: Emily Weihrich Edit
Richard Yoshioka: Edit

Story & Editorial Edit

Julian Y.C. Chen: Phred Lender: Stefan Schulze: Edit

Systems Edit

Technical Leads Edit

Dale Bewley: Lars R. Damerow: Joseph Frost: Grant Gatzke: Thomas Indermaur Edit
Chris Lasell: David Nahman-Ramos: Wil Phan: Peter Plackowski: David Sotnick Edit

Management Edit

Joel Bruck: Tyler Fazakerley: Alisa Gilden: Anne Pia: May Pon Edit
M.T. Silvia: Christopher C. Walker: Edit

Support Edit

Administration & Operations: Asset Administrators: Mac & Windows: Media Systems: Telecom Edit
Wesley Callow: Tiffany Reno Fung: Tlaloc Alvarez: Chris Collins: Michael Stewart Johnson Edit
Ling Hsu: Travis Kopp: Dan Berman: Warren Latimer: Mark Pananganan Edit
Jane Murphy: Susanne Rublein: Nic Bishop: Joanna Laurent: Edit
Andra Smith: Nicholas Zehner: Daryn Cash: Edgar Quinones: Unix Edit
J. Darion Cuevas: Steven Ricks: Mark Fernandez: Edit
Animation Support: Backups: Aurica Hayes: Jessica Wan: Robert Hamrick: Edit
Henry Chau: Jonathan Hadden: Dan Hoffman: Jason Watkins: Shawn Hovis: Edit
Teresa Conaty: Jose Richard Ignacio: Cory Ander Knox: Peter Kaldis: Edit
Matthew Muhili Lindahl: Bob Morgan: Leslie Law: Storage: Nelson Sette Siu: Edit
Ian Westcott: Erin M. Merchant: Eric Bermender: Charles Sochin: Edit
Data Management: Terry Lee Moseley: Bryan Bird: Edit
Shaun Brown: Jessica Snipes: Andy Thomas: Web Development Edit
Adam Fuchs: Peter Ward: Christine Jones Edit
Heidi Stettner: Darla Lovrin Edit
Sean Stephenson Edit

Talent Strategy & Operations Edit

Crystal Toures Ball: Kim Diaz: Erin McGarry Krueger: Rebecca Pigg: Maggie M. Randriamamonjy Edit
Tricia Andres: Diana Mercurio-Cunanan: Alyssa Del Vigna: Mariana Denight: Peggy Dollaghan Edit
Edwin Fabian: Aly Fidiam-Smith: Elise Foss: Graham Gibson: Sara Hanlan: Edit
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh: Catherine Kung: Rona Francisco Li: Rachel Nartia Zuilan: Marcos Navarrete Edit
Allison Parker: Beth Sasseen: Addielyn Thurston: Meg Vollmer: Edit

Theme Parks Edit

Anthony A. Apodaca: Keri Cicolani: Adrienne DuComb: Liz Gazzano: Roger Gould Edit
Heidi Holman: Steve Mason: Donna Quattropani: Krista Sheffler: Tasha Sounart Edit
Carol Wang: Edit

Production Babies Edit

Aedan: Ailsa: Alejandro: Arella: Benji: Billie: Blanca Edit
Caleb: Calliope: Charlize: Claire & Josephine: Edward: Elliott: Emerson Edit
Emily: Ford: Gibson: Hannah K.: Hannah N.: Henry M.: Henry R.: Edit
Isaac: Isabella: Jack: Jackson: Layton & Truett: Mason: Olive Edit
Peter: Quinn: Rayner: Ronan: Ruby: Xander Edit

Special Thanks Edit

Matt Summers Rick Hendrick: Edit
Bruton Smith Marcus Smith: Edit
Ray Evernham Erin Crocker: Edit
John Bickford Jeff Gordon: Edit
Junior Johnson Lisa Johnson: Edit
Humpy Wheeler Pat Wheeler: Edit
Trish Yunick Jon Edwards: Edit
Rebecca Moffitt Brian Moffitt: Edit
Christian Smith Van Colley: Edit
Steve Page Jessica Fickenscher: Edit
Ken Clapp Jack Stark: Edit
Gladys Chang Herb Branham: Edit
Chris Montan Rob Gibbs: Edit
Doug Berman Jacqueline Pennino Scheib: Edit
Darla K. Anderson Nicole Paradis Grindle: Edit
Kori Rae Denise Ream: Edit
Galyn Susman John Walker Edit
Hendrick Motorsports Wendell Scott Foundation: Edit
Nascar Hall of Fame Sonoma Raceway: Edit
Roush Fenway Racing Windshear, Inc.: Edit
East Lincoln Speedway Historic Speedway Group: Edit
Family of Louise Smith Memory Lane Museum: Edit
Gopro Motorplex Speedway Motorsports, Inc.: Edit
Dixie Speedway Georgia Racing Hall of Fame: Edit
Phoenix International Raceway Occoneechee Speedway: Edit
North Wilkesboro Speedway City of Dawsonville, Georgia: Edit
Darrell Waltrip Motorsports JG Motorsports, Inc.: Edit
Apple, Inc. BMW AG: Edit
Fca US LLC Fca Italy S.p.A.: Edit
Ford Motor Company General Motors LLC: Edit
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Land Rover: Edit
Mack Trucks Mini: Edit
Peterbilt Motors Company Porsche AG: Edit
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Petty Holdings, LLC: Edit
Newman's Own Foundation Disney Story Trust: Edit
Cadillac Range Inspired by Cadillac Ranch by Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) @1974 Edit

Pixar Senior Creative Team Edit

Mark Andrews: Brad Bird: Pete Docter: Brian Fee: John Lasseter Edit
Bob Peterson: Dan Scanlon: Peter Sohn: Andrew Stanton: Lee Unkrich Edit

Pixar Production Department Heads Edit

Lourdes Marquez Alba: Andrew Beall: Sally Garbarini: Sarah Jo Helton: Nancy Howard Edit
Gillian Libbert-Duncan: Eben F. Ostby: Susan Tatsuno: Edit

Pixar Senior Technology Team Edit

John Kirkman: Steve May: Guido Quaroni: Edit

Pixar Senior Leadership Team Edit

Ed Catmull: Lindsey Collins: Marc S. Greenberg: Jim Kennedy: Lori McAdams Edit
Jim Morris: Thomas Porter: Jonas Rivera: Katherine Sarafian Edit

This film is dedicated to our families, your love and support made this film possible

Animated with PRESTO Animation System

Rendered with RenderMan

Motion Picture Association of America NO. 50992

db DOLBY ATMOS In Selected Theatres

Original Soundtrack Available on WALT DISNEY RECORDS

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos Edit
@2017 Disney Enterprises Inc./Pixar Edit
All Rights Reserved Edit
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Edit
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made. Edit

Distrubed by Edit

WALT DISNEY STUDIOS Edit

MOTION PICTURES Edit

Created and Produced at Edit

PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS Edit

Emeryville, California Edit